Presenters


The Presenting Team:


James – Airplay 40 Chart Rewind Show (Sundays 4pm-6pm).

Spencer runs down the top 10 songs and top 5 album tracks from two separate years in the last 5 decades!

 

 


Gary Smith – Weekday Drivetime (Weekdays 4pm-7pm).

Gary gets you home safely with music, chat, news, sport, weather, showbiz, the latest local traffic reports, the Head Case anagram and a mind bender.

 

 


Dominic Manfredini – Your Tasty Breakfast (Weekdays 7am-10am).

Dominic wakes you up the tasty way with loads of fun, music, chat, news, sport, weather, showbiz and features.

 

 


Danny Atch – The Tasty Weekend Breakfast Club (Weekends 7am-10am).

Danny wakes you up the tasty way with loads of fun, music, chat, news, sport, weather, showbiz and features.

 

 


Steve Twynham – Rhubarb Smoothies (Weekdays 10pm-12am).

Steve eases away the stresses of the day with tasty love songs, power ballads and relaxing hits!

 

 


Nick Vernon- Rhubarb Smoothies (Weekends 10pm-12am).

Nick eases away the stresses of the day with tasty love songs, power ballads and relaxing hits!

 

 

 


Anita Hepple – Saturday Brunch (Saturdays 10am-1pm)

Join Anita for 3 hours of great community spirit, local singers, businesses, charities, chat and music.

 

 


Elliot Wright – Weekday Evenings (Weekdays 7pm-10pm).

Elliot is with you on weekday evenings with tasty music, chat, news, weather and fab features.

 

 

 


Jools Oughtibridge – Weekday Afternoons (Weekdays 1pm-4pm).

Jools gets you through your afternoon with an upbeat fun show.

 

 

 


Nick Foster – Weekday Mid Mornings (Weekdays 10am-12pm).
Nick gets you through your morning with tasty music, chat, news, weather and fab features.

 

 

 


Steve France – The Saturday Night House Party! (Saturday nights 6pm-10pm).

Whether you’re having a BBQ, getting ready to go out or just staying in, Steve brings the party to you! He plays some classic party tunes from the 60s to now along with your party shout outs and the homage to the fromage!

 


Jools Oughtibridge – Solid Gold Sunday (Sundays 6pm-10pm).

Jools takes you on a trip down memory lane with great hits from the 70s and 80s along with some great memories and features.

 

 


Steve Slocombe – In The Midnight Hour (Sundays 12am-2am).
Steve brings you two hours of solid gold Motown, Soul, Stax classics.

 

 

 


Ben, Jools & Guests – Local Sport Live (Saturdays 2pm-6pm).

Join Ben & Jools at 2pm on Saturdays as they bring you 4 hours of tasty music, the latest local sports chat, special guests, interviews, pre/post match chat on local men & women’s Super League, Northern Premier League, Grass roots sport and various other local sports.

 


Matthew Butler – Sunday Afternoons (Sundays 1pm-4pm).

Matthew plays tasty music along with your requests, dedications and birthday shout outs.

 

 

 


Paul Baker – Awesome 80s (Saturdays 1pm-2pm).

Paul plays the best from the 1980s in this hour long packed show!

 

 

 


Dave Adams – Your Tasty Weekend Brunch (Sundays 10am-1pm).

Late riser? Dave gets you through your brunch with tasty music, chat, news, weather and fab features.

 

 


Martin Hopkins – The Early Breakfast (Weekends 5am-7am).

A great show for the early risers. Chat features and tasty music to start your day.